Games and Sports

Inter House Swimming

The Inter House Junior , Middle and Senior (Boys & Girls) swimming competition was conducted on the  27th, 29th and 30th of June, 2017, in indoor swimming pool. All the participants performed well and the school team was selected for higher level participation.

The following is the list of results of the competition.

   

     JUNIOR  BOYS AND GIRLS

 

                                    EVENT-25Mtr FREE STYLE(BOYS)

NAME

CLASS/HOUSE

POSITION

GULSHAN KUMAR

IV B, AQUILA

1ST

M D WARISH

V B, PEGASUS

2ND

HARI OM  BHOKTA

IV A,  CENTAURUS

3RD

TANMAY JOHN KACHHAP

V A,  ORION

4TH

 

                                   

EVENT-12.5Mtr FREE STYLE (BOYS)

GULSHAN KUMAR

IV B, AQUILA

1ST

M D WARISH

V B,  PEGASUS

2ND

HARI OM BHOKTA

IV A, CENTAURUS

3RD

AKSHIT RAJ

V B, ORION

4TH

 

                                   

EVENT-25Mtr FREE STYLE (GIRLS)

SHREYANSHI DAS

III A, AQUILA

1ST

BIMLA KUMARI

IV A,CENTAURUS

2ND

 

                                   

EVENT-12.5Mtr FREE STYLE (GIRLS)

BIMLA KUMARI

IV A, CENTAURUS

1ST

SHREYANSHI DAS

III A, AQUILA

2ND

GAURI SINGH

IV B, ORION

3RD

 

                                   

                 MIDDLE  BOYS AND GIRLS

 

 EVENT-25Mtr FREE STYLE MIDDLE  BOYS

 

NIKHIL

8B     PEGASUS

1ST

AMAN KUMAR

7B     ORION

2ND

TUHIN SINGH

6A   CENTAURUS

3RD

ARPIT ANAND

7A     AQUILA

4TH


 

EVENT-25Mtr BACK STROKE MIDDLE  BOYS

 

SATYAM KR.SINGH

7A    PEGASUS

1ST

AMAN KUMAR

7B      ORION

2ND

YASH RAJ

6B      AQUILA

3RD

TUHIN SINGH

6A   CENTAURUS

4TH

                 

EVENT-25Mtr BREAST STROKE MIDDLE  BOYS

RAKESH ROSHAN

8A     AQUILA

1ST

SATYAM KR.SINGH

8A     PEGASUS

2ND

TUHIN SINGH

6A    CENTAURUS

3RD

AMAN KUMAR

7B      ORION

4TH

 

  EVENT-50Mtr FREE STYLE MIDDLE  BOYS

 

RAKESH ROSHAN

8A     AQUILA

1ST

AMAN KUMAR

7B      ORION

2ND

NIKHIL

8B   PEGASUS

3RD

TUHIN SINGH

6A    CENTAURUS

4TH

 

 

EVENT-25Mtr FREE STYLE MIDDLE (GIRLS)

 

YUVIKA TANEJA

7A   AQUILA

1ST

VIRIKA KHEMKHA

7B   PEGASUS

2ND

RITIKA KUMARI

6B     ORION

3RD

NANDINI BIYANI

6A    CENTAURUS

4TH


 

EVENT-25Mtr BACK STROKE MIDDLE  GIRLS

 

YUVIKA TANEJA

7A   AQUILA

1ST

RITIKA KUMARI

6B     ORION

2ND

VIRIKA KHEMKHA

7B   PEGASUS

3RD

NANDINI BIYANI

6A    CENTAURUS

4TH


 

EVENT-25Mtr BREAST STROKE MIDDLE  GIRLS

 

YUVIKA TANEJA

7A   AQUILA

1ST

RITIKA KUMARI

6B     ORION

2ND

VIRIKA KHEMKHA

7B   PEGASUS

3RD

NANDINI BIYANI

6A    CENTAURUS

4TH

 

                                            EVENT-50Mtr FREE STYLE MIDDLE  GIRLS

 

YUVIKA TANEJA

7A   AQUILA

1ST

VIRIKA KHEMKHA

7B   PEGASUS

2ND

RITIKA KUMARI

6B     ORION

3RD

NANDINI BIYANI

6A    CENTAURUS

4TH

 

                                                   SENIOR  BOYS AND GIRLS

 

  EVENT-50Mtr FREE STYLE SENIOR  BOYS

RISHAV RAJ

9B  AQUILA

1ST

ANAND KR.SINGH

10C  CENTAURUS

2ND

 

  EVENT-25Mtr FREE STYLE SENIOR  BOYS

 

RISHAV RAJ

9B  AQUILA

1ST

ANAND KR.SINGH

10C  CENTAURUS

2ND

 

  EVENT-25Mtr BACK STROKE SENIOR  BOYS

ANAND KR.SINGH

10C  CENTAURUS

1ST

RISHAV RAJ

9B  AQUILA

1ST

 

 

                                        EVENT-25Mtr FREE STYLE SENIOR  GIRLS

 

MAANAVI MAKHIJA

9B  ORION

1ST

MAHI

9C   PEGASUS

2ND

 

                                        EVENT-25Mtr BACK STROKE SENIOR  GIRLS

MAANAVI MAKHIJA

9B  ORION

1ST

Awards & Achievements

  • +91 8406000204/11/56
  • info@sisranchi.com/admissions@sisranchi.com